Test Design Competition's Wall of Fame

Wall of Fame TDC 2016

Finalist of Open Category 2016

CTRL+F.JPG
Open Category Winner: CTRL-F

​​​
​​Winner of TDC Open Category 2016
Team: CTRL + F
Members:
1. Wong Por Yin
2. Lee Kah Jing​
3. Nursyahirah Mokhtar
4. Nur Azieda Mohd Bakri
5. Shaundeep Nahulanthran​​
​​


Finalist Team of TDC Open Category​​ ​2016
Team: For Testing Purposes
Members:
1.  Dr Mohd Hafeez Osman
2.  Roshaimieza Mat Adam
3.  Muhammad Hadri Basri
4.  Shaiful Farith Ahmad
5.  Rasyida Zainun​​​
Team:​​ G​rove
Members:​
1.  Syafiq Ibrahim Shah
2.  Wan Abdul Hakim Wan Abdul Arif
3.  Chan Jerry
4.  Quek Zhen Han Deric
5.  Khor Zee Huan​
Team: Three Musketeers
Members:
1.  Teh Hui Pheng
2.  Azlan Mohama​d Faisal​
3.  Khaw Benjamin Ben Jie​


Team: Star Bugs
Members:
1.  Tan Chye Thiam
2.  Wong Ken Sng
3.  Donovan Liow Shi Jie
4.  Brandon Cheah Tan Yang
5.  Leow Soo Yia​n​​
 

Finalist of University Category 2016

UFT.jpg 
  University Category Winner: UFT (Unisel FCSIT Tester) 

​​​          ​ ​ Winner of TDC University Category 2015        ​
​​Team: UFT (Unisel FCSIT Tester) - UNISEL
1.  Hema Subramaniam (Supervising Lecturer)
2.  Mohamed Ibrahim
3.  Mohammad Nizam Sirajudeen
​4.  Muhamad Azwan Azman​
5.  Norashiken Ibrahim​
 
                          1st Runner Up                         
​​
   ​  ​​    ​              2nd Runner Up                                   
Team:Team 404 - UTHM
1.  Noraini Ibrahim (Supervising Lecturer)
2.  Ko Wye Sean
3.  Ruban Selvarajah
4.  Muhammad Shukri Ch​e Lah
5. Yap Wei Qian
Team: Killer Instinct - UNITEN
1.  Ramona Ramli (Supervising Lecturer)
2.  Muhamad Zubair Md Eusof
3.  Muhammad Amin Asyraf Padil
4.  Rima Ibrahim Alghanim
5.  Aqilah Azizan ​​




Wall of Fame TDC 2015
Open Category 2015

Team Komodo Dragon 2015 Small.jpg 
Winner of TDC Open Category 2015

 ​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Team: Komodo Dragon

 Wong Ken Sng

 Liow Shi Jie

 Nur Azira Abdullah

 Syafiq Ibrahim Shah

 Pau Wan Sze



​​ ​​​Finalist Team of TDC Open Category 2015​​​​
Team: Bug Buster
Khoo Ai Choo
​Ooi Soo Min
Poh Ker Haw
Tan Bee Ling
Tan Kok Mang
​​Team: IDS
Chan Francis Yong Lung
Chong Audrey Nya Ling
Lau Kuek Hoon
Law Ngee Loong
Lim Moses Him Kuong

Team: CyberTester
Norazah Ab Latif
Siti Nurliza Mokhtar
Nur Sharmini Alexander
Subramani Nagaiah


Individual​:
Azura Zainal Abidin






University Category 2015
Kryptonite - cropped small.jpg          
Winner of TDC University Category 2015
SOFTEC Asia 2015 Most Popular Booth

Team: Kryptonite (UTP)
Dr. Lukman A. Rahim (Supervising Lecturer)

Cheng Mun Mun

Nishalini Prakasan
Noor Hafizah Abdul Rahim
Afiqah Mohammed Kamal


Unimas.png
TDC University Category 2015 1st Runner Up

Team:  FocusIT (UNIMAS)

 Abdul Rahman Mat (Supervising Lecturer)

 Chye Kim Quan

 Kan Ching Yee

 Ling Wan Chung

 Fariz Izwan Ishak​







Wall of Fame TDC 2014

TDC Winner

Open Category Champion

Team Komodo Dragon (2014)


​Team​ Members: Kok Howg Ewe, Khuen Aun Goh, Ken S'ng Wong, Sheau Ling Lim, Shan Hui Tan
TDC Winner 2

University Category Champion

Team Infinity (UNITEN)


Supervising Lecturer: Ramona Ramli 
Team Members: Akmal Hakimi Mohd Zamri, Nasrin Raihan Mohamad Amir, Lynn Tan Shun Chee​
Solo Winner

SOFTEC 2014 Most Popular Booth

Team FTP​


​​​Team Members: Faiz Misuari Mohamad Ali, Mohd Khaizul Azhar Mohd Yusof, Jia Wei Yeap, Zeon Poee Liang, Mohd Izzuddin Mat Zin​